Ensaios
|
Ouro
|
Prata
|
Bronze
|
Nado livre
|
50 m
|
Alexander Popov Rússia 22s 13
|
Gary Hall Jr. Estados Unidos 22:26
|
Fernando Scherer Brasil 22s 29
|
100 m
|
Alexander Popov Rússia 48s 74
|
Gary Hall Jr. Estados Unidos 48s 81
|
Gustavo Borges Brasil 49s 02
|
200 m
|
Danyon Loader Nova Zelândia 1:47:63
|
Gustavo Borges Brasil 1:48:08
|
Daniel Kowalski Austrália 1 min 48 s 25
|
400 m
|
Danyon Loader Nova Zelândia 3 min 47 s 97
|
Paul Palmer Grã-Bretanha 3:49:00
|
Daniel Kowalski Austrália 3 min 49 s 39
|
1.500 m
|
Kieren Perkins Austrália 14 min 56 s 40
|
Daniel Kowalski Austrália 15:02 43
|
Graeme Smith Grã-Bretanha 15:02 48
|
Borboleta
|
100 m
|
Denis Pankratov Rússia 52s 27
|
Scott Miller Austrália 52s 53
|
Vladislav Kulikov Rússia 53s 13
|
200 m
|
Denis Pankratov Rússia 1:56 51
|
Tom Malchow Estados Unidos 1:57 44
|
Scott Goodman Austrália 1:57 48
|
Voltar
|
100 m
|
Jeff Rouse Estados Unidos 54s 10
|
Rodolfo Falcón Cuba 54s 98
|
Neisser Bent Cuba 55s 02
|
200 m
|
Brad Bridgewater Estados Unidos 1:58:54
|
Tripp Schwenk Estados Unidos 1:58 99
|
Emanuele Merisi Itália 1 min 59 s 17
|
Nado peito
|
100 m
|
Fred Deburghgraeve Bélgica 1 min 00 s 65
|
Jeremy Linn Estados Unidos 1 min 00 s 77
|
Mark Warnecke Alemanha 1 min 01 s 33
|
200 m
|
Norbert Rózsa Hungria 2 min 12 s 57
|
Karoly Guttler Hungria 2 min 13 s 03
|
Andrey Korneyev Rússia 2 min 13 s 17
|
4 natação
|
200 m
|
Attila Czene Hungria 1:59 91
|
Jani Sievinen Finlândia 2 min 00 s 13
|
Curtis Myden Canadá 2 min 01 s 13
|
400 m
|
Tom Dolan Estados Unidos 4:14:90
|
Eric Namesnik US 4 min 15 s 25
|
Curtis Myden Canadá 4 28 min 16 s
|
Retransmissão
|
4 × 100 m livre
|
Estados Unidos Jon Olsen Josh Davis Brad Schumacher Gary Hall Jr. David Fox Scott Tucker 3:15:41
|
Rússia Roman Yegorov Alexander Popov Vladimir Predkin Vladimir Pyshnenko 3 min 17 s 06
|
Alemanha Christian Tröger Bengt Zikarsky Björn Zikarsky Mark Pinger 3 min 17 s 20
|
4 × 200 m livre
|
EUA Josh Davis Joe Hudepohl Brad Schumacher Ryan Berube Jon Olsen 7:14:84
|
Suécia Christer Wallin Anders Holmertz Lars Frölander Anders Lyrbring 7 min 17 s 56
|
Alemanha Aimo Heilmann Christian Keller Christian Tröger Steffen Zesner 7 min 17 s 71
|
4 × 100 m Medley
|
Estados Unidos Jeff Rouse Jeremy Linn Mark Henderson Gary Hall Jr. Kurt Grote John Hargis Tripp Schwenk 3 min 34 s 84
|
Rússia Vladimir Selkov Stanislav Lopukhov Denis Pankratov Alexander Popov 3 min 37 s 55
|
Austrália Steven Dewick Phil Rogers Scott Miller Michael Klim 3 min 39 s 56
|